Monroe County  »  165 Mendon Ionia Rd

165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.40-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 12/08/2022
Sale price $282,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,892

Lot & Building Information for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 2,475
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.2
Lot dimensions 338 ft X 450 ft
Frontage 338
Depth 450
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,000, the tax amount paid for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $6,892.

When was 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was last sold in 12/08/2022 for $282,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2022 $282,500
05/12/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2022 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
05/12/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,892
Market value $413,100
Assessed value $252,000

Assessment History for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,500 $252,000 27.351 $6,892 +3.92%
2024 $370,600 $252,000 26.32 $6,633 -10.26%
2023 $323,100 $252,000 29.33 $7,391 -13.68%
2022 $271,000 $252,000 33.98 $8,563 -1.99%
2021 $265,300 $252,000 34.67 $8,737 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 4.42
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 4.44
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 4.44
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 4.44
Victor Intermediate School 5 Public 4-6 919 4.44

Nearest middle schools

Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.44
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.52
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 5.11
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 5.95
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 6.86

Nearest high schools

Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.44
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 4.89
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 5.16
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 7.17
Bloomfield High School 7 Public 6, 9-12 265 7.24

Neighbors for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 165 Mendon Ionia Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
187 Mendon Ionia Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,444 02/12/2021 $1
323 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,968 06/04/2014 $400,000
1123 W Bloomfield Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,921 08/14/2014 $184,000
66 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,818 03/08/2017 $1
429-433 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,836 12/01/2017 $250,000
135 Mendon Ionia Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,779
1292 Mile Square Rd, Mendon 2,335 02/19/1996 $125,000
1211 W Bloomfield Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,671 05/05/2021 $1
179 Mendon Ionia Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,591 06/15/2017 $127,000
330 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,968 06/11/2021 $249,900
149 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,264 09/28/2020
1199 W Bloomfield Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,476 01/24/2014 $230,000
311 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,914
1165 W Bloomfield Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,624 10/02/2020 $387,000
116 Mendon Ionia Rd, Mendon 2,167 03/25/2005 $175,500
358 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,610 10/08/1996 $1
339 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,485 11/09/2021
1210 W Bloomfield Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,501 08/01/2024
1193 W Bloomfield Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,490 08/30/1996 $140,000
303 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,257