Monroe County  »  14506  »  Pitts Mendon Rd  »  1383 Pitts Mendon Rd

1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.70-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Sale date 01/20/2022
Sale price $179,900
Arm's length
Property tax $3,058

Lot & Building Information for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 240
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

• • Improvements for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

What is the market value of 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506?

The current market value is $183,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2022 $179,900
11/07/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2022 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Deed
11/07/2012 - D
11/16/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,058
Market value $183,300
Assessed value $111,800

Assessment History for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,300 $111,800 27.351 $3,058 +3.92%
2024 $164,400 $111,800 26.32 $2,943 -22.23%
2023 $165,400 $129,000 29.33 $3,784 -13.68%
2022 $138,700 $129,000 33.98 $4,383 -1.99%
2021 $135,800 $129,000 34.67 $4,472 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 923
Median age 52.8
Average household income $180,368
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 416
Owner occupied units 89.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Here are the neighbors for 1383 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Mill Rd, Mendon 1,611 03/22/2024 $230,000
27 Mill Rd, Mendon 1,970
11 Mill Rd, Mendon 2,208 11/20/2006 $125,000
53 Hampshire Ln, Mendon 1,448 04/02/2010 $185,000
5 Hampshire Ln, Mendon 1,850 08/03/1999 $169,900
3902 Rush Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,964 07/11/2018 $153,000
7 Hampshire Ln, Mendon 1,850 01/14/2008 $1
54 Hampshire Ln, Mendon 1,634 09/17/1997 $1
50 Hampshire Ln, Mendon 1,800 12/05/2011 $240,000
9 Hampshire Ln, Mendon 1,850 09/04/2015 $218,500