Monroe County  »  14506  »  Assembly Dr  »  110 Assembly Dr

110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.70-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon

Sale date 08/02/2016
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,838

Lot & Building Information for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon

Building sqft 2,976
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 75
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon

• • Improvements for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon

How many sq. ft. does 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, NY 14506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, NY 14506 has a total of 2,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, NY 14506?

110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2016 $275,000
01/03/2013 $250,000
01/03/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Deed
01/03/2013 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Deed
01/03/2013 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,838
Market value $409,800
Assessed value $250,000

Assessment History for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,200 $250,000 27.351 $6,838 +3.92%
2024 $367,600 $250,000 26.32 $6,580 -10.26%
2023 $320,500 $250,000 29.33 $7,333 -13.68%
2022 $268,800 $250,000 33.98 $8,495 -1.99%
2021 $263,200 $250,000 34.67 $8,668 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 923
Median age 52.8
Average household income $180,368
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 416
Owner occupied units 89.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon

Here are the neighbors for 110 Assembly Drive, Mendon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Assembly Dr, Mendon 01/11/2012 $15,000
101 Assembly Dr, Mendon
1136 Mile Square Rd, Mendon 1,866
109 Assembly Dr, Mendon
15 Hopper Hills Way, Mendon 2,115 10/31/2002 $169,900
1156 Mile Square Rd, Mendon 1,471
1152 Mile Square Rd, Mendon 2,015 12/15/2020 $1
1140 Mile Square Rd, Mendon 1,899 11/30/2018
1160 Mile Square Rd, Mendon 2,230
74 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,872 05/27/2011 $210,000
125 Assembly Dr, Mendon
120 Assembly Dr, Mendon 3,460 03/15/2012 $260,000