Monroe County  »  14506  »  Victor Mendon Rd  »  96 Victor Mendon Rd

96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.80-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Sale date 08/21/2019
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,513

Lot & Building Information for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Building sqft 1,899
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.89
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 234 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 234
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

• • Improvements for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506?

96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,899 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 is $4,512.

When was 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 was last sold in 08/21/2019 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2019 $240,000
09/23/2011 $145,000
07/15/1997 $151,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Deed
09/23/2011 - D
09/23/2011 - R
Deed
07/15/1997 - D
07/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,513
Market value $270,500
Assessed value $165,000

Assessment History for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,100 $165,000 27.351 $4,513 +3.92%
2024 $242,600 $165,000 26.32 $4,343 -10.26%
2023 $211,500 $165,000 29.33 $4,839 -13.68%
2022 $177,400 $165,000 33.98 $5,607 -1.99%
2021 $173,700 $165,000 34.67 $5,721 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.54
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 4.08
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 4.19
Victor Intermediate School 5 Public 4-6 919 4.19
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 4.19

Nearest middle schools

Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.19
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.37
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 5.28
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 5.29
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 5.95

Nearest high schools

Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.19
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.38
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 5.61
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 6.38
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 6.77

Neighbors for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Here are the neighbors for 96 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,620 08/17/2009 $180,000
21 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 2,284 05/16/2012 $140,000
118 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,872 07/23/1999 $135,000
1170 Mile Square Rd, Mendon 1,726 11/20/2012 $205,000
23 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,244 07/28/2004 $87,500
43 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,976 07/31/2003 $140,000
35 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,682 04/16/2020 $176,333
25 Drumlin View Dr, Mendon 2,185 10/03/2022 $370,000
13 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 2,344 11/30/2001 $148,000
45 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,616 04/26/2024 $334,000
111 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,830 03/30/2011 $10
110 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,434 01/31/1994 $113,000
92 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 2,068 05/07/2003 $1
1152 Mile Square Rd, Mendon 2,015 12/15/2020 $1
109 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,378 08/17/2001 $137,500
101 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,352 01/17/2020 $1
15 Drumlin View Dr, Mendon 2,341 08/28/2007 $232,000
106 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,712 08/29/2013 $150,000
5 Drumlin View Dr, Mendon 2,227 08/26/2014 $1
94 Victor Mendon Rd, Mendon 2,054 09/18/2021