1 Barben Circle, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information
1 Barben Circle, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Barben Circle, Mendon |
| Zip code | 14506 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Mendon |
| Parcel ID | 216.120-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon
| Current property tax | $6,617 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon
| Building sqft | 2,504 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.76 |
| Lot dimensions | 133 ft X 174 ft |
| Frontage | 133 |
| Depth | 174 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Honeoye Falls-Lima |
Other Property Data for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon
- • Improvements for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Barben Circle, Mendon
1 Barben Circle, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,504 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Barben Circle, Mendon, NY 14506 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $253,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon, NY 14506 is $6,938.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,939 |
| Current property tax | $6,617 |
| Market value | $415,900 |
| Assessed value | $253,700 |
Assessment History for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409,200 | $253,700 | 27.351 | $6,939 | +3.92% |
| 2024 | $373,100 | $253,700 | 26.32 | $6,677 | -10.26% |
| 2023 | $325,300 | $253,700 | 29.33 | $7,441 | -13.68% |
| 2022 | $272,800 | $253,700 | 33.98 | $8,621 | -1.99% |
| 2021 | $267,100 | $253,700 | 34.67 | $8,796 | -1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Barben Circle, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 3.72 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 4.25 |
| Victor Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 919 | 4.26 |
| Victor Primary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 711 | 4.26 |
| Victor Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 670 | 4.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 658 | 4.26 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 4.51 |
| Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-9 | 470 | 5.09 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 5.41 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 6.16 |
Nearest high schools