Monroe County  »  14506  »  Chorley Wood CT  »  27 Chorley Wood CT

27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 217.10-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon

Sale date 10/18/2001
Sale price $239,808
Arm's length
Property tax $8,255

Lot & Building Information for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon

Building sqft 2,730
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 237 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 237
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon

• • Improvements for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, NY 14506?

27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, NY 14506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $301,800, the tax amount paid for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, NY 14506 is $8,254.

When was 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, NY 14506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, NY 14506 was last sold in 10/18/2001 for $239,808.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2001 $239,808
06/04/2001 $34,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2001 - D
10/19/2001 - R
Deed
06/04/2001 - D
06/04/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,255
Market value $494,800
Assessed value $301,800

Assessment History for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,800 $301,800 27.351 $8,255 +3.92%
2024 $443,800 $301,800 26.32 $7,943 -10.26%
2023 $386,900 $301,800 29.33 $8,852 -13.68%
2022 $324,500 $301,800 33.98 $10,255 -1.99%
2021 $317,700 $301,800 34.67 $10,463 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Chorley Wood Court, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.39
Victor Intermediate School 5 Public 4-6 919 3.81
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 3.81
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 3.81
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 3.81

Nearest middle schools

Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 3.81
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.39
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 5.37
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 5.66
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 5.69

Nearest high schools

Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 3.81
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.35
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 6.03
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 6.33