Monroe County  »  2 Old French Rd

2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 221.10-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 02/28/2008
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,552

Lot & Building Information for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.91
Lot dimensions 225 ft X 178 ft
Frontage 225
Depth 178
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Honeoye Falls-Lima

Other Property Data for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $5,552.

When was 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was last sold in 02/28/2008 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2008 $195,000
07/26/1993 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2008 - D
02/28/2008 - R
Deed
07/26/1993 - D
07/27/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,552
Market value $332,800
Assessed value $203,000

Assessment History for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,400 $203,000 27.351 $5,552 +3.92%
2024 $298,500 $203,000 26.32 $5,343 -10.26%
2023 $260,300 $203,000 29.33 $5,954 -13.68%
2022 $218,300 $203,000 33.98 $6,898 -1.99%
2021 $213,700 $203,000 34.67 $7,038 -1.59%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 2 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Sibleyville Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,652 07/14/1993 $225,000
8 Sibleyville Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,536 06/16/1999 $1
233 Scofield Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,215 05/24/2016 $1
12 Sibleyville Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,654 04/26/2018 $1
6 Sibleyville Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,359 01/13/1995 $175,000
41 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,816 07/25/2024 $431,000
39 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,640 09/06/2006 $154,000
35 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,632 04/16/2008 $173,000
4 Old French Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,092 04/03/2009 $1
10 Sibleyville Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,530 05/26/2015 $245,000
11 Sibleyville Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,927 09/16/2015 $335,000
7 Sibleyville Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,269
31 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,648 11/05/2019 $1
9 Sibleyville Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,399 08/04/2021 $457,500
37 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,824 02/16/2012 $160,000
33 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,018 04/25/1996 $1
6 Old French Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,672 05/01/2012 $174,000
6969 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,050 10/05/2007 $1
6985 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,772 04/16/2004 $140,000