Monroe County  »  83 Hidden Ridge Trl

83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 221.20-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $525,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,668

Lot & Building Information for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 3,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.29
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 710 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 710
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,400, the tax amount paid for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $13,959.

When was 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was last sold in 11/15/2019 for $525,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $525,900
03/18/1999 $78,125
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2019 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Deed
03/18/1999 - D
03/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,960
Current property tax $13,668
Market value $836,700
Assessed value $510,400

Assessment History for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,200 $510,400 27.351 $13,960 +3.92%
2024 $750,600 $510,400 26.32 $13,434 -10.26%
2023 $654,400 $510,400 29.33 $14,970 -13.68%
2022 $548,800 $510,400 33.98 $17,343 -1.99%
2021 $537,300 $510,400 34.67 $17,696 +20.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 1.52
Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 3.96
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.26
Lima Elementary School NR Public K-1 265 4.75
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 6.10

Nearest middle schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 1.72
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.26
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.13
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 6.32
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 6.49

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 1.58
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.26
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 5.97
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 6.81
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 7.11

Neighbors for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 83 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,864 05/05/2017 $320,000
11 Rolling Plns E, Honeoye Falls 1,972 11/07/2023
9 Rolling Plns E, Honeoye Falls 1,922
17 Rolling Plns E, Honeoye Falls 2,336 11/24/1999 $224,000
86 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,837 02/14/2014 $365,000
7 Rolling Plns E, Honeoye Falls 2,253 06/10/1998 $198,000
28 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,092 04/07/2017 $259,999
20 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,940 06/24/2020
1 Sibleyville Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,196 11/04/2010 $233,000
56 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,140
77 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,858 09/27/1999 $304,900
26 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,542 09/13/2018
90 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls 3,433 10/01/2021 $774,000
54 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,471 11/29/2018 $290,000
82 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,700 08/01/2002 $305,900
19 Rolling Plns E, Honeoye Falls 2,000 08/05/2004 $222,500
24 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 3,075 04/02/2020 $435,000
74 Hidden Ridge Trl, Honeoye Falls 3,244 01/21/2017 $427,000
30 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,136
15 Rolling Plns E, Honeoye Falls 2,768 10/01/2002 $233,000