Monroe County  »  142 Sibley Rd

142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 221.30-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 10/21/2019
Sale price $505,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,676

Lot & Building Information for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 3,156
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.52
Lot dimensions 408 ft X 1,370 ft
Frontage 408
Depth 1,370
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

How many sq. ft. does 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 has a total of 3,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $819,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2019 $505,000
01/17/2003 $450,000
05/20/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Deed
01/17/2003 - D
01/17/2003 - R
Deed
05/20/1998 - D
05/22/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,676
Market value $819,700
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,500 $500,000 27.351 $13,676 +3.92%
2024 $735,300 $500,000 26.32 $13,160 -10.26%
2023 $641,000 $500,000 29.33 $14,665 -13.68%
2022 $537,600 $500,000 33.98 $16,990 -1.99%
2021 $526,300 $500,000 34.67 $17,335 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,039
Median age 42.4
Average household income $161,216
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 3,394
Owner occupied units 80.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $308,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 142 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Hiram Way, Honeoye Falls 2,737 07/26/2012 $349,900
32 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,062 04/07/2014 $245,500
18 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,928 03/16/2001 $1
22 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,864 05/05/2017 $320,000
34 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,147 10/31/2008 $240,000
6966 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,617 10/12/1995 $38,000
6984 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,606 03/29/2016 $385,000
20 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,940 06/24/2020