Monroe County  »  335 Monroe St

335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 221.30-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 09/09/2022
Sale price $154,999
Arm's length
Property tax $4,212

Lot & Building Information for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 1,512
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 174 ft X 264 ft
Frontage 174
Depth 264
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,000, the tax amount paid for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $4,212.

When was 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was last sold in 09/09/2022 for $154,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2022 $154,999
05/17/2013 $145,000
11/01/2004 $154,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2022 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Deed
05/17/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Deed
11/01/2004 - D
11/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,212
Market value $252,500
Assessed value $154,000

Assessment History for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,400 $154,000 27.351 $4,212 +3.92%
2024 $226,500 $154,000 26.32 $4,053 -10.26%
2023 $197,400 $154,000 29.33 $4,517 -13.68%
2022 $165,600 $154,000 33.98 $5,233 -1.99%
2021 $162,100 $154,000 34.67 $5,339 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Monroe Street, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 1.71
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 3.06
Lima Elementary School NR Public K-1 265 3.64
Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 3.80
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 6.07

Nearest middle schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 1.98
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 3.06
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.75
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 6.07
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 6.14

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 1.45
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 3.06
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 6.07
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 6.75