Monroe County  »  216 Sibley Rd

216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 221.40-1-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Current property tax $1,363

Lot & Building Information for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 74.11
Lot dimensions 1,431 ft X 1,860 ft
Frontage 1,431
Depth 1,860
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

How many square feet does 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $386,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,455
Current property tax $1,363
Market value $386,900
Assessed value $236,000

Assessment History for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,600 $236,000 27.351 $6,455 +3.92%
2024 $347,100 $236,000 26.32 $6,212 -10.26%
2023 $302,600 $236,000 29.33 $6,922 -13.68%
2022 $253,800 $236,000 33.98 $8,019 -1.99%
2021 $248,400 $236,000 34.67 $8,182 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,039
Median age 42.4
Average household income $161,216
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 3,394
Owner occupied units 80.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $308,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 216 Sibley Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Gravel Hill Ln, Honeoye Falls 3,903 11/04/2022 $1
1272 Honeoye Falls Five Pts Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,132
163 Sibley Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,597
183 Sibley Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,830
1260 Honeoye Falls Five Pts Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,269 09/29/2005 $245,500
1284 Honeoye Falls Five Pts Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,248 08/15/2003 $1
24 Sibley Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,522 05/13/2016 $269,900
6998 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,158 07/03/1996 $30,000
40 Winmark Way, Honeoye Falls 2,076 06/09/2017 $269,000