Monroe County  »  29 Semmel Rd

29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 222.10-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $674,100
Arm's length
Property tax $18,735

Lot & Building Information for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 4,906
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35
Lot dimensions 1,000 ft X 1,600 ft
Frontage 1,000
Depth 1,600
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls

How many sq. ft. does 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 has a total of 4,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,123,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $674,100
05/16/2000 $1
01/23/1998 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
Deed
05/16/2000 - D
05/16/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/23/1998 - D
01/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,735
Market value $1,123,000
Assessed value $685,000

Assessment History for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,104,800 $685,000 27.351 $18,735 +3.92%
2024 $1,007,400 $685,000 26.32 $18,029 -10.26%
2023 $878,200 $685,000 29.33 $20,091 -13.68%
2022 $736,600 $685,000 33.98 $23,276 -1.99%
2021 $721,100 $685,000 34.67 $23,749 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,039
Median age 42.4
Average household income $161,216
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 3,394
Owner occupied units 80.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $308,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 29 Semmel Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Semmel Rd, Honeoye Falls 06/09/2000 $10,800
3 Semmel Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,812 08/23/2017 $233,100
144 Semmel Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,882 12/24/2014 $300,000
49 Sycamore Rdg, Honeoye Falls 3,500 11/30/2020 $400,000
6 Semmel Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,400 03/12/2020 $140,000
21 Semmel Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,786
136 Semmel Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,866 02/27/2004 $298,000
183 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,052 05/24/2022 $600,000
30 Semmel Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,566 11/09/2017