Monroe County  »  14559  »  Brockport Rd  »  3001 Brockport Rd

3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 86.200-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Sale date 06/15/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,114

Lot & Building Information for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 12,736
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport

How many square feet does 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 12,736 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $646,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2017 $1
12/17/2012 $1
02/11/1999 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2017 - D
08/07/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/17/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
02/11/1999 - D
02/12/1999 - R
Deed
05/16/1995 - D
05/16/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,114
Market value $646,500
Assessed value $640,000

Assessment History for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,000 $640,000 28.3028 $18,114 +43.17%
2024 $579,700 $400,000 31.63 $12,652 -10.37%
2023 $487,800 $400,000 35.29 $14,116 -12.52%
2022 $430,100 $400,000 40.34 $16,136 -1.61%
2021 $408,200 $400,000 41 $16,400 -3.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 3001 Brockport Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
219 Hilltop Ln, Spencerport 1,288 05/23/2001 $102,000
227 Hilltop Ln, Spencerport 1,816 04/25/2019 $167,000
377 S Union St, Spencerport 20,912 02/23/2022
229 Hilltop Ln, Spencerport 1,268 03/11/1998 $85,000
106 Brittain Cir, Spencerport 1,528
409 S Union St, Spencerport 5,307 11/21/2014 $312,500
97 Harwood Rd, Spencerport 1,344 12/19/2002 $97,900
415 S Union St, Spencerport 5,920 01/30/2020 $1
225 Hilltop Ln, Spencerport 1,532
75 Village Walk, Spencerport 980 12/17/1997 $81,000