Monroe County  »  14559  »  Brockport Rd  »  3008 Brockport Rd

3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 86.160-5-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Sale date 08/30/2012
Sale price $1,137,500
Arm's length
Property tax $54,341

Lot & Building Information for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 28,800
Total sqft 28,800
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.87
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1960 and has a total of 28,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,920,000, the tax amount paid for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $54,341.

When was 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 08/30/2012 for $1,137,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 32 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2012 $1,137,500
11/22/2011 $1
06/23/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2012 - D
09/06/2012 - R
Deed
11/22/2011 - D
12/13/2011 - R
Deed
06/23/2010 - D
06/23/2010 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
02/28/2006 - D
03/03/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,341
Market value $1,939,400
Assessed value $1,920,000

Assessment History for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,920,000 $1,920,000 28.3028 $54,341 +52.71%
2024 $1,630,400 $1,125,000 31.63 $35,584 -10.37%
2023 $1,372,000 $1,125,000 35.29 $39,701 -12.52%
2022 $1,209,700 $1,125,000 40.34 $45,383 -1.61%
2021 $1,148,000 $1,125,000 41 $46,125 -3.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 3008 Brockport Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3042 Brockport Rd, Spencerport 1,680 07/27/2011 $139,000
25 Harwood Rd, Spencerport 1,620 05/25/2017
53 Harwood Rd, Spencerport 1,934 02/01/2013 $1
35 Harwood Rd, Spencerport 1,710 05/25/2005 $92,000
77 Nichols St, Spencerport 1,440 03/26/2013 $153,000
123 Village Hill Dr, Spencerport 1,594 12/06/1995 $116,900
49 Village Walk, Spencerport 1,484 01/13/2004 $100,000
26 Village Trl, Spencerport 1,268
40 Thorncliff Rd, Spencerport 1,532 08/05/2021
51 Village Walk, Spencerport 1,122 10/25/2024 $260,000
26 Thorncliff Rd, Spencerport 1,488 02/03/2012 $109,900
41 Harwood Rd, Spencerport 1,637 06/05/2019
55 Village Walk, Spencerport 1,790 11/09/2006 $118,750
3022 Brockport Rd, Spencerport 1,515 10/27/1993 $72,000
3024 Brockport Rd, Spencerport 1,520
32 Thorncliff Rd, Spencerport 1,725 07/17/2014 $142,000