Monroe County  »  14559  »  Thorncliff Rd  »  111 Thorncliff Rd

111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 86.200-5-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport

Sale date 07/24/2018
Sale price $164,900
Arm's length
Property tax $6,535

Lot & Building Information for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,772
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,900, the tax amount paid for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $6,535.

When was 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 07/24/2018 for $164,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2018 $164,900
05/13/2013 $135,000
08/08/2007 $121,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed
05/13/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Deed
08/08/2007 - D
08/15/2007 - R
Deed
06/11/2007 - D
07/25/2007 - R
Deed
03/04/1994 - D
03/09/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,535
Market value $233,200
Assessed value $230,900

Assessment History for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,900 $230,900 28.3028 $6,535 +39.13%
2024 $215,200 $148,500 31.63 $4,697 -10.37%
2023 $181,100 $148,500 35.29 $5,241 -12.52%
2022 $159,700 $148,500 40.34 $5,990 -1.61%
2021 $151,500 $148,500 41 $6,089 -3.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Thorncliff Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.06
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.06
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.20
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.20
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.25
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.37
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.56
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.15
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 5.86

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.25