New York City  »  11206  »  Pulaski St  »  333 Pulaski St

333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Pulaski Street
Neighborhood Bedford-Stuyvesant
Zip code 11206
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01594-0053

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 12/01/2003
Purchase price $150,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,108

Lot & Building Information for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 1,876
Building dimensions 20 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 16
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.47 Miles
Closest fire station 0.07 Miles

Other Property Data for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206?

333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $810,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Find out who owns 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2003 $150,000

Title Documents for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2019 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Deed
(2019012400238001)
12/01/2003 - D
02/26/2004 - R
Deed, Other
(2003121802438001)
05/01/1997 - D
06/16/1997 - R
Deed
(3440005656444)
04/28/1993 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3750001767875)
04/27/1993 - R Deed
(3000001767400)
05/29/1986 - R Mortgage
(3380001170638)
05/29/1986 - R Deed
(3370001170637)
05/29/1986 - R Deed
(3360001170636)
05/29/1986 - R Power of Attorney
(3350001170635)
12/04/1985 - R Power of Attorney
(3980001129798)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,877
Estimated property tax: $4,108
Tax assessor's market value: $810,000
Assessed value: $48,600

Assessment History for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $810,000 $48,600 $19,536 19.843% $3,877 $3,877 -1.20%
2024/25 $874,000 $52,440 $19,536 20.085% $3,924 $3,924 +4.86%
2023/24 $840,000 $50,400 $18,630 20.085% $3,742 $3,742 +0.74%
2022/23 $770,000 $46,200 $18,290 20.309% $3,715 $3,715 +7.82%
2021/22 $715,000 $42,900 $17,256 19.963% $3,445 $3,445 +0.55%

Permits for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/08/2014 Alteration type 2
11/18/2005 Alteration type 2
07/22/2005 Alteration type 2
06/22/2005 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & Myrtle Ave at NW Corner
Station lines J-M-Z
Distance (miles) 0.238
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Lewis Av/Pulaski St
Line B15
Distance (miles) 0.031

Neighbors for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 333 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1201 Decatur St, Brooklyn 2,400 05/16/2023 $25,000
467 Osborn St, Brooklyn 1,260 02/03/2016
457 A Mac Donough St, Brooklyn 3,120 03/27/2000
532 A Hancock St, Brooklyn 2,800 08/15/2011 $665,000
1530 E 54th St, Brooklyn 1,312 05/25/2001
574 A 20th St, Brooklyn 1,440 06/24/1991
611 Classon Ave, Brooklyn 300 08/15/2024 $675,000
58 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn 1,120 07/29/2022 $999,000
96 Windsor Pl, Brooklyn 1,874 06/25/2012 $1,250,000
10 Montgomery Pl, Brooklyn 35,424 07/01/1983
56 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn 2,000 12/19/2003 $640,000
434 E 98th St, Brooklyn 3,198 02/12/2015 $580,000
287 Bay 11 St, Brooklyn 3,600 01/07/2014
851 Kent Ave, Brooklyn 7,500 09/29/2025 $1,900,000
42 Tompkins Ave, Brooklyn 2,139 03/21/2008
17 Powers St, Brooklyn 4,752 02/18/2015
283 Bay 11 St, Brooklyn 3,600 01/07/2014
2824 W 16th St, Brooklyn 1,344 07/26/2016 $500,000
76 Decatur St, Brooklyn 1,414 04/07/2006
285 Bay 11 St, Brooklyn 3,600 01/07/2014