Monroe County  »  14559  »  S Union St  »  147 S Union St

147 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 South Union Street, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 87.90-10-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport

Sale date 04/01/2014
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,255

Lot & Building Information for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport

Building sqft 5,600
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 South Union Street, Spencerport

How many sq. ft. does 147 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 147 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 5,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 147 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559?

147 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2014 $300,000

Title Documents for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2014 - D
04/02/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,255
Market value $330,300
Assessed value $327,000

Assessment History for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,000 $327,000 28.3028 $9,255 -2.47%
2024 $434,800 $300,000 31.63 $9,489 -10.37%
2023 $365,900 $300,000 35.29 $10,587 -12.52%
2022 $322,600 $300,000 40.34 $12,102 -1.61%
2021 $306,100 $300,000 41 $12,300 -3.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 147 South Union Street, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Church St, Spencerport 8,366
148 S Union St, Spencerport 14,704 03/01/2023 $51,500
20 East Ave, Spencerport 1,504
122 Thorncliff Rd, Spencerport 1,708 07/19/2016 $140,000
130 Nichols St, Spencerport 1,924 11/13/2003 $112,800
24 West Ave, Spencerport 12,213 09/29/2022 $1
22 Amity St, Spencerport 1,872 12/28/2007 $1
41 Nichols St, Spencerport 06/02/2003 $195,000
27 West Ave, Spencerport 2,209
110 Thorncliff Rd, Spencerport 1,752 01/21/2015 $95,000