Monroe County  »  14559  »  S Union St  »  200 S Union St

200 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 South Union Street, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 87.130-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport

Building sqft 5,829
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1825
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 South Union Street, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559?

200 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1825 and has a total of 5,829 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,000, the tax amount paid for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $9,905.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,906
Current property tax $0
Market value $353,500
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $350,000 28.3028 $9,906 +40.95%
2024 $322,000 $222,200 31.63 $7,028 -10.37%
2023 $271,000 $222,200 35.29 $7,841 -12.52%
2022 $238,900 $222,200 40.34 $8,964 -1.61%
2021 $226,700 $222,200 41 $9,110 -3.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 200 South Union Street, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Lyell Ave, Spencerport 1,584 06/09/2006 $125,000
148 Canal Rd, Spencerport 1,114 08/09/2012 $80,000
8 N Union St, Spencerport 2,638
212 S Union St, Spencerport 2,394 03/20/2007 $170,000
100 Big Ridge Rd, Spencerport 22,040 09/09/2009 $1
194 S Union St, Spencerport 3,096 08/24/2016 $170,000
240 Lyell Ave, Spencerport 2,440 05/28/2024 $380,000