Monroe County  »  14559  »  Gallup Rd  »  800 Gallup Rd

800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 85.20-4-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport

Current property tax $15,563

Lot & Building Information for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 3,032
Total sqft 5,702
Building class Apples, Pears, Peaches, Cherries, Etc. (151)
Acreage 118.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1912 and has a total of 3,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,031,200, the tax amount paid for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $26,457.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,457
Current property tax $15,563
Market value $1,041,600
Assessed value $1,031,200

Assessment History for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,031,200 $1,031,200 25.6566 $26,457 +18.43%
2024 $1,062,900 $733,400 30.46 $22,339 -9.07%
2023 $894,400 $733,400 33.5 $24,569 -9.92%
2022 $788,600 $733,400 37.19 $27,275 -1.56%
2021 $748,400 $733,400 37.78 $27,708 -2.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Gallup Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 3.83
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 3.83
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.85
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.85
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.86

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.85
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.91
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 3.98
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.30
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.16

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.85
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.91
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 3.98