Monroe County  »  14559  »  Adams Trl  »  4 Adams Trl

4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 85.20-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport

Sale date 07/10/2023
Sale price $401,999
Arm's length
Property tax $10,591

Lot & Building Information for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,164
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.08
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559?

4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $10,591.

When was 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 07/10/2023 for $401,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2023 $401,999
04/28/2022 $423,000
05/26/2020 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed
04/28/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Deed
05/26/2020 - D
05/27/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,591
Market value $417,000
Assessed value $412,800

Assessment History for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,800 $412,800 25.6566 $10,591 +36.03%
2024 $370,400 $255,600 30.46 $7,786 -9.07%
2023 $311,700 $255,600 33.5 $8,563 -9.92%
2022 $274,800 $255,600 37.19 $9,506 -1.56%
2021 $260,800 $255,600 37.78 $9,657 -2.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Adams Trl, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 2.82
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 2.82
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.03
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 3.30
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 3.30

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.03
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.52
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.65
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 4.88
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.53

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.03
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.66
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.65
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 4.88