New York City  »  11362  »  242nd St  »  6509-6569 242nd St

66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name Colonial Town House
Primary address 66-21 242nd Street #18e
Secondary address 65-01 242nd St
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11362
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08286-4130

Sales & Tax Overview for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

Purchase date 12/05/2003
Purchase price $200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $677

Lot & Building Information for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 191,840
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 561
Buildings on lot 42
Stories 1
Year built 1950
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.62 Miles
Closest fire station 0.95 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 18E
Square feet 561
Condo complex 400139
Rooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 65-01 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 65-03 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 65-05 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 65-07 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 65-09 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 65-15 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 65-17 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 65-19 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 65-21 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-01 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-03 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-05 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-07 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-09 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-15 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-17 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-19 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-21 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 66-23 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 67-01 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 67-03 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 67-05 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 67-07 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 67-11 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 67-15 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 67-17 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 67-19 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 67-21 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 68-01 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 68-03 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 68-05 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 68-07 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 68-09 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 68-15 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 68-17 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 68-19 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 68-21 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 69-01 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 69-03 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 69-05 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 69-07 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 69-09 242nd St, Little Neck, NY 11362

About 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362?

66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362 was built in 1950 and has a total of 561 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,426, the tax amount paid for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362 is $677. For the next year, the tax amount for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362 is estimated at $677.

When was 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362 last sold?

66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362 was last sold in 05/04/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362
Find out who owns 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2003 $200,000

Title Documents for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Deed
(2018050400799001)
12/05/2003 - D
03/11/2004 - R
Deed
(2003121901441001)
01/11/2001 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4860007506486)
12/04/1998 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4380006391938)
10/20/1998 - R Mortgage
(4120006295112)
10/20/1998 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4680006320768)
10/20/1998 - R Power of Attorney
(4260006295126)
09/04/1998 - D
10/20/1998 - R
Deed
(4010006295101)
01/20/1995 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4250004622025)
12/16/1994 - R Mortgage
(4760004547576)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for Colonial Town House - 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $677
Estimated property tax: $677
Tax assessor's market value: $440,430
Assessed value: $26,426
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $440,430 $26,426 $3,414 19.843% $2,974 $677 -8.74%
2024/25 $410,767 $24,647 $3,696 20.085% $2,987 $742 +14.93%
2023/24 $373,530 $22,412 $3,216 20.085% $2,818 $646 +7.12%
2022/23 $328,434 $19,706 $2,969 20.309% $2,689 $603 +5.42%
2021/22 $328,433 $19,706 $2,865 19.963% $2,493 $572 -8.33%

Permits for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$875,000
15.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$737
35.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.581
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Douglaston Pky/65 Av
Line Q30
Distance (miles) 0.279

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Q811 NR No Public K-12 452 0.51
P.S. 221 The North Hills School 9 No Public PK, K-5 543 0.54
P.S. 213 The Carl Ullman School 7 No Public PK, K-5 359 0.57

Nearest middle schools

P.S. Q811 NR No Public K-12 452 0.51
P.S. Is 266 7 No Public PK, K-8 495 0.60
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 427 0.68
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 433 0.68
P.S. 23 At Queens Children Center NR No Public K-12 267 0.70

Nearest high schools

P.S. Q811 NR No Public K-12 452 0.51
Queens High School Of Teaching Liberal Arts And Sc 6 No Public 9-12 868 0.65
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR No Private 9-12 0 0.70
NEW YORK CITY CHILDREN'S CENTER NR No Public 3, 5-12 39 0.70

Neighbors for 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck

Here are the neighbors for Colonial Town House - 66-21 242nd Street #18e, Little Neck, NY 11362.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
226-49 129th Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,148 12/04/2020 $550,000
50-39 Francis Lewis Blvd, Oakland Gardens 1,100 07/22/2015 $670,000
41-38 63rd St, Woodside 3,430 12/11/2003 $768,000
128-54 238th St, Rosedale 1,056 10/18/1973
257-35 147th Rd, Rosedale 1,976 06/30/2003 $299,000
79-08 Juniper Valley Rd, Middle Village 2,370 09/11/2013 $827,000
141-44 182nd St, Springfield Gardens 1,223 11/21/2019 $410,000
89-21 Doran Ave, Ridgewood 1,472 04/19/2012 $545,000
137-32 Belknap St, Springfield Gardens 1,976 07/25/2013 $398,500
14-52 163rd St, Whitestone 3,040 12/12/2003
25-20 Far Rockaway Blvd, Far Rockaway 2,400 09/24/1999
95-02 Roosevelt Ave, Jackson Heights 2,656 01/25/2012 $1,380,000
161-27 83rd St, Howard Beach 2,366 11/15/2021 $850,000
131-19 221st St, Springfield Gardens 1,256 02/10/2022 $525,000
160-08 Baisley Blvd, Jamaica 760 11/13/2008 $290,000
147-29 232nd St, Springfield Gardens 1,125 09/14/2021
179-16 142nd Ave, Jamaica 1,296 02/02/2016 $367,500
4-40 Beach 46 St, Far Rockaway 1,572 07/17/2025 $575,000
176-23 134th Ave, Jamaica 1,112 09/15/2006 $335,645
159-34 99th St, Howard Beach 2,808 12/18/2020 $770,000