Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ogden Parma Tl Rd  »  639 Ogden Parma Tl Rd

639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 86.20-1-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Current property tax $6,151

Lot & Building Information for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,914
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1868
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1868 and has a total of 1,914 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,400, the tax amount paid for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $6,659.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,659
Current property tax $6,151
Market value $273,100
Assessed value $270,400

Assessment History for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,400 $270,400 24.6266 $6,659 +45.23%
2024 $229,000 $158,000 29.02 $4,585 -10.40%
2023 $192,700 $158,000 32.39 $5,118 -13.09%
2022 $169,900 $158,000 37.27 $5,889 -1.58%
2021 $161,200 $158,000 37.87 $5,983 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 639 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 0.90
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 0.90
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.22
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.70
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.22
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.81
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.98
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.53
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 6.08

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.22
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.93
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 6.04