Monroe County  »  14559  »  Canal Rd  »  3820 Canal Rd

3820 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

3820 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3820 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 86.20-1-32.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport

Sale date 10/19/2018
Sale price $3,965
Arm's length
Property tax $433

Lot & Building Information for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.17
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport

What is the market value of 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

The current market value is $17,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2018 $3,965
05/31/2005 $20,289
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Deed
05/31/2005 - D
05/31/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $433
Market value $17,800
Assessed value $17,600

Assessment History for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,600 $17,600 24.6266 $433 -40.26%
2024 $36,200 $25,000 29.02 $726 -10.40%
2023 $30,500 $25,000 32.39 $810 -13.09%
2022 $26,900 $25,000 37.27 $932 -1.58%
2021 $25,500 $25,000 37.87 $947 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3820 Canal Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 0.89
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 0.89
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 0.91
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.24
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 0.91
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.41
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.44
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.03
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 5.96

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 0.91
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.54
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 5.54
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 5.96