New York City  »  11368  »  Westside Ave  »  10906 Westside Ave

109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2
Secondary address 56-01 Van Cleef St
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01968-1003

Sales & Tax Overview for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

Purchase date 08/06/2013
Purchase price $280,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,083

Lot & Building Information for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

Lot sqft 3,375
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 753
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1
Basement type Full
Year built 1984
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.96 Miles
Closest fire station 0.17 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # B2
Square feet 753
Condo complex 400131
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1.5

Other Property Data for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 56-01 Van Cleef St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 109-02 Westside Ave, Corona, NY 11368
  • 109-06 Gar Westside Ave, Corona, NY 11368

About 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368?

109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 1984 and has a total of 753 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,395, the tax amount paid for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368 is $3,083. For the next year, the tax amount for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $3,083.

When was 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368 last sold?

109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 07/21/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2013 $280,000
10/14/2005 $258,000
11/26/2004 $210,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Deed
(2020072400929001)
08/29/2013 - D
09/16/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013082900161001)
08/06/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Power of Attorney
(2013081900149002)
08/06/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Deed
(2013081900149001)
09/13/2007 - D
10/11/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007092100696001)
10/14/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005102001764003)
10/14/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Power of Attorney
(2005102001764002)
10/14/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
(2005102001764001)
01/11/2005 - D
02/08/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005011200750001)
11/26/2004 - D
01/26/2005 - R
Deed
(2004121000474001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,084
Estimated property tax: $3,083
Tax assessor's market value: $523,244
Assessed value: $31,395

Assessment History for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $523,244 $31,395 $15,540 19.843% $3,084 $3,084 -0.44%
2024/25 $557,820 $33,470 $15,420 20.085% $3,097 $3,097 +5.99%
2023/24 $662,664 $39,760 $14,548 20.085% $2,922 $2,922 +4.82%
2022/23 $617,121 $37,027 $13,726 20.309% $2,788 $2,788 +7.84%
2021/22 $597,044 $35,823 $12,950 19.963% $2,585 $2,585 -5.15%

Permits for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 109-06 Westside Avenue #B2, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$330,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
21.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 111th St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.751
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 108 St/Van Cleef St
Line Q58
Distance (miles) 0.061

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 14 Fairview 3 No Public K-5 1,071 0.10
P.S. 220 Edward Mandel 5 No Public PK, K-5 571 0.30
P.S. 220 Edward Mandel 5 No Public PK, K-5 571 0.30
P.S. 28 Thomas Emanuel Early Childhood Center NR No Public PK, K-2 310 0.44