Monroe County  »  14559  »  Trimmer Rd  »  891 Trimmer Rd

891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 86.30-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport

Sale date 07/29/1994
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,239

Lot & Building Information for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,013
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,013 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,000, the tax amount paid for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $8,619.

When was 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 07/29/1994 for $25,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/1994 $25,000

Title Documents for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/1994 - D
08/02/1994 - R
Deed
01/27/1994 - D
02/03/1994 - R
Deed
01/15/1993 - D
04/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,619
Current property tax $7,239
Market value $353,500
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $350,000 24.6266 $8,619 +45.03%
2024 $296,800 $204,800 29.02 $5,943 -10.40%
2023 $249,800 $204,800 32.39 $6,633 -13.09%
2022 $220,200 $204,800 37.27 $7,633 -1.58%
2021 $209,000 $204,800 37.87 $7,756 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.65
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.65
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.66
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.79
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.66
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.94
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.91
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.30
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.22

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.66
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.07
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.81
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.22
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 6.36

Neighbors for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 891 Trimmer Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
871 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,902 07/06/2005 $174,000
831 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 2,356 10/20/2014 $221,000
28 Holly Cir, Spencerport 1,357 09/11/2009 $165,000
3356 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 1,476
3364 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 1,764 08/21/2018 $170,000
3366 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 1,484
837 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 2,428 01/07/2005 $212,500
156 Eagle Feather Cir, Spencerport 2,688 08/16/2006 $310,000
869 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,902 05/05/2012 $188,900
3354 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 2,056 06/27/2007 $124,000
3360 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 1,050 11/13/2023
3362 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 864 02/14/2022 $1
827 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 2,228 03/18/1994 $169,955
873 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 2,083 04/29/2019 $246,900
3358 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 1,430 05/22/2010 $119,000
877 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,807 08/24/2011 $185,000
26 Holly Cir, Spencerport 2,026 01/06/2014 $203,700
863 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 2,392 07/19/1996 $185,000
3232 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 2,632 02/24/2023 $350,000
3352 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 1,040 06/01/2011 $103,000