Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ogden Parma Tl Rd  »  355 Ogden Parma Tl Rd

355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 87.10-1-9.212

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Current property tax $3,268

Lot & Building Information for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,019
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.52
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,019 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $354,400, the tax amount paid for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $8,727.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,728
Current property tax $3,268
Market value $358,000
Assessed value $354,400

Assessment History for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,400 $354,400 24.6266 $8,728 +4.35%
2024 $417,700 $288,200 29.02 $8,364 -10.40%
2023 $351,500 $288,200 32.39 $9,335 -3.00%
2022 $277,600 $258,200 37.27 $9,623 -1.58%
2021 $263,500 $258,200 37.87 $9,778 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 0.51
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 0.51
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 0.74
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.30
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 0.74
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.15
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.96
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.03
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.36

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 0.74
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.17