9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information
9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport |
| Zip code | 14559 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 87.20-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport
| Sale date | 11/14/2011 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,873 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport
| Building sqft | 1,773 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport
- • Improvements for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport
9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,773 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $238,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $5,873.
When was 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 11/14/2011 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2011 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,873 |
| Market value | $240,900 |
| Assessed value | $238,500 |
Assessment History for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238,500 | $238,500 | 24.6266 | $5,873 | +31.17% |
| 2024 | $223,600 | $154,300 | 29.02 | $4,478 | -10.40% |
| 2023 | $188,200 | $154,300 | 32.39 | $4,998 | -13.09% |
| 2022 | $165,900 | $154,300 | 37.27 | $5,751 | -1.58% |
| 2021 | $157,400 | $154,300 | 37.87 | $5,843 | -3.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Gillett Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Taylor Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 428 | 1.05 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 1.13 |
| Canal View Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 442 | 1.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 1.28 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 4.48 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 4.96 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 4.98 |