Monroe County  »  14559  »  Big Ridge Rd  »  3478 Big Ridge Rd

3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 87.20-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport

Property tax $554

Lot & Building Information for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.46
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport

What is the market value of 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

The current market value is $22,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $554
Market value $22,700
Assessed value $22,500

Assessment History for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,500 $22,500 24.6266 $554 -22.38%
2024 $35,700 $24,600 29.02 $714 -10.40%
2023 $30,000 $24,600 32.39 $797 -13.09%
2022 $26,500 $24,600 37.27 $917 -1.58%
2021 $25,100 $24,600 37.87 $932 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3478 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 0.69
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 0.89
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 0.89
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 0.95
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 0.95

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 0.68
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 0.69
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.45
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.57
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.78

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 0.65
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 0.69
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.45