Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ogden Parma Tl Rd  »  155 Ogden Parma Tl Rd

155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 87.20-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Sale date 01/16/2018
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,472

Lot & Building Information for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,200, the tax amount paid for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $5,472.

When was 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 01/16/2018 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2018 $75,000
08/14/1996 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Deed
08/14/1996 - D
08/14/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,472
Market value $224,400
Assessed value $222,200

Assessment History for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,500 $271,500 24.6266 $6,686 +155.43%
2024 $130,700 $90,200 29.02 $2,618 -10.40%
2023 $110,000 $90,200 32.39 $2,922 -13.09%
2022 $97,000 $90,200 37.27 $3,362 -1.58%
2021 $92,000 $90,200 37.87 $3,416 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 1.34
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 1.34
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.38
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.66
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.38
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.45
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.25
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.74
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.77

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.38
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.40
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.25