Monroe County  »  14559  »  Hubbell Rd  »  205 Hubbell Rd

205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 100.10-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Sale date 08/07/2020
Sale price $332,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,210

Lot & Building Information for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,223
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,223 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,000, the tax amount paid for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $9,210.

When was 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 08/07/2020 for $332,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2020 $332,000
07/31/2018 $290,000
06/07/2011 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Deed
07/31/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Deed
06/07/2011 - D
06/10/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,210
Market value $377,800
Assessed value $374,000

Assessment History for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,000 $374,000 24.6266 $9,210 +11.36%
2024 $413,000 $285,000 29.02 $8,271 -10.40%
2023 $347,600 $285,000 32.39 $9,231 -13.09%
2022 $306,500 $285,000 37.27 $10,622 -1.58%
2021 $290,800 $285,000 37.87 $10,793 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Hubbell Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.09
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 4.21
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 4.21
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 4.21
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 4.21

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.09
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 4.21
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.25
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.37
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.60

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 4.21
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.25
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.37
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.53