Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ogden Sweden Tl Rd  »  780 Ogden Sweden Tl Rd

780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 100.30-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport

Sale date 12/03/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,250

Lot & Building Information for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,104
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 51.6
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport

How many square feet does 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 2,104 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $655,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2024 $1
05/13/2019 $149,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2024 - D
02/07/2025 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/13/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,024
Current property tax $12,250
Market value $655,100
Assessed value $648,500

Assessment History for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,500 $648,500 23.1666 $15,024 +50.79%
2024 $525,100 $362,300 27.5 $9,963 -2.80%
2023 $397,000 $325,500 31.49 $10,250 +134.25%
2022 $135,200 $125,700 34.81 $4,376 -5.21%
2021 $129,100 $126,500 36.49 $4,616 +8.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 780 Ogden Sweden Tl Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
749 Washington St, Spencerport 2,357 04/29/2019
727 Chambers St, Spencerport 2,919 02/08/2024
611 Chambers St, Spencerport 1,980 06/02/2024 $290,000
913 Washington St, Spencerport 2,285 09/16/2016 $225,000
613 Chambers St, Spencerport 1,942 03/31/2022 $314,900
861 Chambers St, Spencerport 1,280 05/19/2010 $1
8 Chamber Valley Ests, Spencerport 2,379 11/17/2004 $226,000