387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport |
| Zip code | 14559 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 100.30-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
| Sale date | 07/07/2014 |
| Sale price | $148,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,110 |
Lot & Building Information for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
| Building sqft | 1,652 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.04 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
- • Improvements for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,652 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $240,500, the tax amount paid for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $5,571.
When was 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 07/07/2014 for $148,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2014 | $148,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
Access detailed property tax data for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,572 |
| Current property tax | $5,110 |
| Market value | $242,900 |
| Assessed value | $240,500 |
Assessment History for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,500 | $240,500 | 23.1666 | $5,572 | +35.07% |
| 2024 | $217,400 | $150,000 | 27.5 | $4,125 | -12.67% |
| 2023 | $182,900 | $150,000 | 31.49 | $4,724 | -9.54% |
| 2022 | $161,300 | $150,000 | 34.81 | $5,222 | -4.60% |
| 2021 | $153,100 | $150,000 | 36.49 | $5,474 | -3.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 387 Hubbell Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.30 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 3.45 |
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 3.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.06 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.76 |
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 4.78 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 4.87 |