Monroe County  »  14559  »  Washington St  »  924 Washington St

924 Washington Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

924 Washington Street, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 924 Washington Street, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 100.40-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport

Sale date 06/24/2016
Sale price $233,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,974

Lot & Building Information for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,028
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.89
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 924 Washington Street, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport, NY 14559?

924 Washington Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 924 Washington Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,000, the tax amount paid for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $9,973.

When was 924 Washington Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

924 Washington Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 06/24/2016 for $233,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2016 $233,000
10/01/2010 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2016 - D
07/05/2016 - R
Deed
10/01/2010 - D
11/22/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,974
Market value $409,100
Assessed value $405,000

Assessment History for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,000 $405,000 24.6266 $9,974 +52.75%
2024 $326,100 $225,000 29.02 $6,530 -10.40%
2023 $274,400 $225,000 32.39 $7,288 -13.09%
2022 $241,900 $225,000 37.27 $8,386 -1.58%
2021 $229,600 $225,000 37.87 $8,521 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 924 Washington Street, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.00
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.15
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.15
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.34
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 3.37

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.00
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.34
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.62
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.70
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 5.52

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.48
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.62
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.81