Monroe County  »  14559  »  Union St  »  2277 Union St

2277 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2277 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2277 Union Street, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 101.20-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport

Sale date 07/27/2004
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,703

Lot & Building Information for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,716
Total sqft 3,413
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.66
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2277 Union Street, Spencerport

How many sq. ft. does 2277 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2277 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 1,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2277 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559?

2277 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2004 $130,000
08/20/2001 $85,000
06/15/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
08/20/2001 - D
08/20/2001 - R
Deed
06/15/1993 - D
06/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,703
Market value $398,000
Assessed value $394,000

Assessment History for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,000 $394,000 24.6266 $9,703 -4.47%
2024 $507,200 $350,000 29.02 $10,157 +56.79%
2023 $243,900 $200,000 32.39 $6,478 -13.09%
2022 $215,100 $200,000 37.27 $7,454 -1.58%
2021 $204,100 $200,000 37.87 $7,574 -3.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 2277 Union Street, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2273 Union St, Spencerport 3,084 09/03/2021 $1
161 Colby St, Spencerport 3,320 07/15/1998 $182,500
2279 Union St, Spencerport 1,224 08/21/2019 $1
21 Timber Ridge Dr, Spencerport 1,925 03/23/2023 $336,000
2283 Union St, Spencerport 1,078 10/02/2007 $1
479 Chambers St, Spencerport 1,820
19 Timber Ridge Dr, Spencerport 1,712 12/17/2020 $225,250
23 Timber Ridge Dr, Spencerport 1,784 06/11/2018 $171,000
942 Washington St, Spencerport 3,021 04/19/2010 $1