Monroe County  »  14559  »  Colby St  »  361 Colby St

361 Colby Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Colby Street, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Colby Street, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 101.10-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport

Current property tax $5,257

Lot & Building Information for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,215
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Colby Street, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport, NY 14559?

361 Colby Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,215 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 361 Colby Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,500, the tax amount paid for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $6,636.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,637
Current property tax $5,257
Market value $272,200
Assessed value $269,500

Assessment History for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,500 $269,500 24.6266 $6,637 +47.55%
2024 $224,600 $155,000 29.02 $4,498 -10.40%
2023 $189,000 $155,000 32.39 $5,020 -13.09%
2022 $166,700 $155,000 37.27 $5,777 -1.58%
2021 $158,200 $155,000 37.87 $5,870 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Colby Street, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 2.42
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 2.42
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.56
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.56
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.58
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.74
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.56
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.64
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.78

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.58
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.86
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.15
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.78