Monroe County  »  14559  »  Timber Ridge Dr  »  22 Timber Ridge Dr

22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 101.20-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport

Sale date 06/28/2011
Sale price $162,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,068

Lot & Building Information for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559?

22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $7,067.

When was 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 06/28/2011 for $162,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2011 $162,500
07/31/2006 $134,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2011 - D
06/28/2011 - R
Deed
07/31/2006 - D
08/01/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,068
Market value $289,900
Assessed value $287,000

Assessment History for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,000 $287,000 24.6266 $7,068 +36.21%
2024 $259,100 $178,800 29.02 $5,189 -10.40%
2023 $218,000 $178,800 32.39 $5,791 -13.09%
2022 $192,300 $178,800 37.27 $6,664 -1.58%
2021 $182,400 $178,800 37.87 $6,771 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Timber Ridge Drive, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 0.89
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 0.89
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.03
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.03
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.19
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.21
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.41
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.07
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.63

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.19
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.33
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.57
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.50