430 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport |
| Zip code | 14559 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 101.30-1-15.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport
| Current property tax | $9,702 |
Lot & Building Information for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport
| Building sqft | 2,705 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6.65 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport
- • Improvements for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport
430 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,705 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $11,081.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport
Access detailed property tax data for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,082 |
| Current property tax | $9,702 |
| Market value | $454,500 |
| Assessed value | $450,000 |
Assessment History for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 24.6266 | $11,082 | +33.99% |
| 2024 | $413,000 | $285,000 | 29.02 | $8,271 | -10.40% |
| 2023 | $347,600 | $285,000 | 32.39 | $9,231 | -13.09% |
| 2022 | $306,500 | $285,000 | 37.27 | $10,622 | -1.58% |
| 2021 | $290,800 | $285,000 | 37.87 | $10,793 | -3.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Chambers Street, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Bernabi School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 375 | 2.73 |
| Leo Bernabi School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 375 | 2.73 |
| Canal View Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 442 | 2.86 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.94 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.04 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 3.06 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 6.08 |
Nearest high schools