Monroe County  »  14559  »  Chambers St  »  192 Chambers St

192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 101.40-1-24.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport

Sale date 11/26/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,104

Lot & Building Information for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,278
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.67
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559?

192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,300, the tax amount paid for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $9,611.

When was 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 11/26/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2002 $1
11/15/2002 $207,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2002 - D
12/02/2002 - R
Deed
11/15/2002 - D
11/18/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,612
Current property tax $9,104
Market value $394,200
Assessed value $390,300

Assessment History for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,300 $390,300 24.6266 $9,612 +12.12%
2024 $428,100 $295,400 29.02 $8,573 -10.40%
2023 $360,200 $295,400 32.39 $9,568 -13.09%
2022 $317,600 $295,400 37.27 $11,010 -1.58%
2021 $301,400 $295,400 37.87 $11,187 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Chambers Street, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 2.09
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 2.09
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.20
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.20
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.38

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.38
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.41
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.55
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.75
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 6.01

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.50
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.55
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.26
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.93