Monroe County  »  14559  »  Union St  »  2449 Union St

2449 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2449 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2449 Union Street, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 101.40-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport

Sale date 06/03/2016
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $857

Lot & Building Information for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 9.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2449 Union Street, Spencerport

What is the market value of 2449 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559?

The current market value is $35,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2016 $30,000
02/23/1998 $20,000
02/09/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2016 - D
06/06/2016 - R
Deed
02/23/1998 - D
02/23/1998 - R
Deed
02/09/1998 - D
03/04/1998 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $857
Market value $35,200
Assessed value $34,800

Assessment History for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $34,800 $34,800 24.6266 $857 -1.56%
2024 $43,500 $30,000 29.02 $871 -10.40%
2023 $36,600 $30,000 32.39 $972 -13.09%
2022 $32,300 $30,000 37.27 $1,118 -1.58%
2021 $30,600 $30,000 37.87 $1,136 -3.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 2449 Union Street, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2426 Union St, Spencerport 2,000 02/13/2018 $179,900
198 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 2,382 12/15/1995 $25,000
2503 Union St, Spencerport 2,852 06/09/2023 $10
186 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 3,591 02/16/2010 $305,000
196 Chambers St, Spencerport 2,006 04/21/2004 $149,000
275 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,723 03/22/2021
2521 Union St, Spencerport
2428 Union St, Spencerport 3,780 05/16/2018 $110,000
204 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,970 02/13/2004 $144,000