Monroe County  »  14559  »  Gillett Rd  »  442 Gillett Rd

442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 102.20-2-10.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport

Sale date 10/19/2017
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,831

Lot & Building Information for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 3,718
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.98
Year built 1892
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1892 and has a total of 3,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,600, the tax amount paid for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $8,831.

When was 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 10/19/2017 for $325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2017 $325,000
11/28/2007 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2017 - D
11/06/2017 - R
Deed
11/28/2007 - D
11/28/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,831
Market value $362,200
Assessed value $358,600

Assessment History for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,600 $358,600 24.6266 $8,831 -6.37%
2024 $471,000 $325,000 29.02 $9,432 -10.40%
2023 $396,300 $325,000 32.39 $10,527 -13.09%
2022 $349,500 $325,000 37.27 $12,113 -1.58%
2021 $331,600 $325,000 37.87 $12,308 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.94
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.94
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.05
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.05
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.17

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.05
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.68
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.36
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.79
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.81

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 0.96
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.68
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.66
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.81
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.35

Neighbors for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 442 Gillett Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2356 Union St, Spencerport 956 08/07/2017 $116,900
22 Sheldon Dr, Spencerport 2,064 01/29/2021 $1
98 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 2,055 06/16/2005 $70,000
36 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,473 08/13/2015 $19,500
104 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,664
386 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,350 06/14/2007 $128,900
450 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 2,232 05/16/2017 $1
100 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,636
396 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,959 05/08/2006 $205,000
392 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,505
458 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,924
388 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,515 10/12/2006 $1
48 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 3,052 12/29/2011 $153,700
87 Chambers St, Spencerport 1,630 10/01/1996 $125,000
102 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,722 08/10/2011 $89,000
24 Sheldon Dr, Spencerport 2,114 01/25/2010 $152,500
456 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 2,135 07/16/2021
20 Sheldon Dr, Spencerport 2,316
106 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport
18 Sheldon Dr, Spencerport 2,104 06/06/2013 $178,000