Monroe County  »  14559  »  Sheldon Ter  »  14 Sheldon Ter

14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 102.20-1-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport

Sale date 06/24/2013
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,395

Lot & Building Information for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,984
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, NY 14559?

14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $8,902.

When was 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold?

14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 08/24/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2013 $185,000
07/15/1999 $148,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/24/2013 - D
06/25/2013 - R
Deed
06/24/2013 - D
06/25/2013 - R
Deed
07/15/1999 - D
07/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,903
Current property tax $8,395
Market value $365,200
Assessed value $361,500

Assessment History for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,500 $361,500 24.6266 $8,903 +53.77%
2024 $289,100 $199,500 29.02 $5,789 -10.40%
2023 $243,300 $199,500 32.39 $6,462 -13.09%
2022 $214,500 $199,500 37.27 $7,435 -1.58%
2021 $203,600 $199,500 37.87 $7,555 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 0.58
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 0.58
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 0.71
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 0.71
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.21

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 0.59
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.21
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.52
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.18
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.23

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 0.51
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.21
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.09
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.18
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.78

Neighbors for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 14 Sheldon Terrace, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 2,276 08/31/2018 $252,250
2569 Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 2,240 04/23/2021 $1
7 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 2,558 06/05/2024 $410,000
7 Wood Duck Run, Spencerport 2,095 06/29/1993 $147,875
19 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 2,176 10/29/2012 $240,900
30 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 2,138 10/24/2017 $227,501
26 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport
445 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,241 10/18/2000 $1
15 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 2,302
11 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 2,134
9 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 2,231
10 Wood Duck Run, Spencerport 2,369 07/31/2023 $561,500
26 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 1,948
21 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 1,978 11/30/2023 $365,000
9 Wood Duck Run, Spencerport 2,601 01/15/2010 $215,000
11 Wood Duck Run, Spencerport 2,424 06/23/2000 $210,000
15 Wood Duck Run, Spencerport 2,657 12/17/2021 $395,000
2571 Spencerport Rd, Spencerport 1,532 08/10/2016 $1
14 Wood Duck Run, Spencerport 2,673 07/28/2003 $237,000
22 Sheldon Ter, Spencerport 2,104 05/22/2006 $195,000