Monroe County  »  14559  »  Spencerport Rd  »  2405 Spencerport Rd

2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 102.20-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport

Sale date 02/25/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,034

Lot & Building Information for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 3,150
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 3
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,000, the tax amount paid for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $6,033.

When was 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 02/25/2016 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2016 $1
01/13/2006 $136,000
04/08/1997 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Deed
01/13/2006 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Deed
04/08/1997 - D
04/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,034
Market value $247,500
Assessed value $245,000

Assessment History for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,000 $245,000 24.6266 $6,034 +39.35%
2024 $216,200 $149,200 29.02 $4,330 -10.40%
2023 $182,000 $149,200 32.39 $4,833 -13.09%
2022 $160,400 $149,200 37.27 $5,561 -1.58%
2021 $152,200 $149,200 37.87 $5,650 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2405 Spencerport Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.26
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.26
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.54
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.54
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.68

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.43
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.97
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.16
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.34
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.86

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.29
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.97
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.16
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.18