Monroe County  »  14559  »  Lyell Rd  »  4728 Lyell Rd

Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 102.40-1-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $204,893

Lot & Building Information for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 127,924
Total sqft 127,924
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 21.24
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1999 and has a total of 127,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,320,000, the tax amount paid for Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $204,893.

When was Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 06/30/2021 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 104 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $1
06/10/2008 $1
12/27/2004 $4,970
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Deed
06/10/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/27/2004 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Deed
02/18/2004 - D
03/02/2004 - R
Deed
10/23/1998 - D
10/26/1998 - R
Deed
06/22/1995 - D
06/23/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for Jordache Park Apartment Homes - Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $204,893
Market value $8,404,000
Assessed value $8,320,000

Assessment History for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,320,000 $8,320,000 24.6266 $204,893 +45.58%
2024 $7,029,000 $4,850,000 29.02 $140,747 -10.40%
2023 $5,914,600 $4,850,000 32.39 $157,092 -13.09%
2022 $5,215,100 $4,850,000 37.27 $180,760 -1.58%
2021 $4,949,000 $4,850,000 37.87 $183,670 -3.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for Jordache Park Apartment Homes - 4728 Lyell Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,822 01/14/1999 $86,500
27 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,264 03/21/2024
4833 Lyell Rd, Spencerport 1,574 09/12/2013 $118,000
33 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 2,046
31 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,767 07/12/2022
35 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,654 10/02/2020 $120,000
25 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 2,412 08/08/2023 $1
67 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 1,188 04/20/2021 $115,000
2479 Manitou Rd, Spencerport 1,255 04/24/2000 $84,000