Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ronald Cir  »  19 Ronald Cir

19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 102.40-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport

Sale date 03/05/2007
Sale price $113,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,974

Lot & Building Information for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,704
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, NY 14559?

19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,600, the tax amount paid for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $5,481.

When was 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 03/05/2007 for $113,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2007 $113,000
03/31/1999 $63,522
12/10/1998 $67,344
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2007 - D
04/26/2007 - R
Deed
03/31/1999 - D
03/31/1999 - R
Deed
12/10/1998 - D
01/13/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,482
Current property tax $4,974
Market value $224,800
Assessed value $222,600

Assessment History for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,600 $222,600 24.6266 $5,482 +49.09%
2024 $183,600 $126,700 29.02 $3,677 -10.40%
2023 $154,500 $126,700 32.39 $4,104 -13.09%
2022 $136,200 $126,700 37.27 $4,722 -1.58%
2021 $129,300 $126,700 37.87 $4,798 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Ronald Circle, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.85
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.85
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.49
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.49
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 1.60

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.50
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.12
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.21
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.41
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.53

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.40
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.12
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.29
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.53