Monroe County  »  14559  »  Whittier Rd  »  705 Whittier Rd

705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 115.20-1-14.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Sale date 08/07/2006
Sale price $49,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,614

Lot & Building Information for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,067
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,067 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,600, the tax amount paid for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $8,075.

When was 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 08/07/2006 for $49,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2006 $49,000
10/12/1998 $41,750
04/03/1997 $41,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed
10/12/1998 - D
10/13/1998 - R
Deed
04/03/1997 - D
04/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,076
Current property tax $7,614
Market value $352,100
Assessed value $348,600

Assessment History for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,600 $348,600 23.1666 $8,076 +23.44%
2024 $344,800 $237,900 27.5 $6,542 -12.67%
2023 $290,100 $237,900 31.49 $7,491 -9.54%
2022 $255,800 $237,900 34.81 $8,281 -4.60%
2021 $242,800 $237,900 36.49 $8,681 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 Whittier Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.43
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.58
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.58
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.22
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.45

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.43
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.22
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.59
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.59
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 5.65

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.84
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.59