Monroe County  »  14559  »  Hubbell Rd  »  562 Hubbell Rd

562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 115.20-1-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Sale date 02/21/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,280

Lot & Building Information for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,640
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.75
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,100, the tax amount paid for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $6,280.

When was 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 02/21/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2024 $1

Title Documents for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,280
Market value $273,800
Assessed value $271,100

Assessment History for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,100 $271,100 23.1666 $6,280 +27.23%
2024 $260,100 $179,500 27.5 $4,936 -12.67%
2023 $218,900 $179,500 31.49 $5,652 -9.54%
2022 $193,000 $179,500 34.81 $6,248 -4.60%
2021 $183,200 $179,500 36.49 $6,550 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 562 Hubbell Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.66
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.80
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.80
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.11
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.11

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.66
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.63
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.13
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 5.14
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 5.41

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.00
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.13