Monroe County  »  14559  »  Whittier Rd  »  642 Whittier Rd

642 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

642 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 115.20-3-9.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Property tax $702

Lot & Building Information for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.73
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport

What is the market value of 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

The current market value is $30,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $702
Market value $30,600
Assessed value $30,300

Assessment History for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,300 $30,300 23.1666 $702 +17.63%
2024 $31,400 $21,700 27.5 $597 -12.67%
2023 $26,500 $21,700 31.49 $683 -9.54%
2022 $23,300 $21,700 34.81 $755 -4.60%
2021 $22,100 $21,700 36.49 $792 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 642 Whittier Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.01
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.16
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.16
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.67
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.57

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.01
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.67
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.19
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.25
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 6.16

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.46
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.25