Monroe County  »  14559  »  Widger Rd  »  159 Widger Rd

159 Widger Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

159 Widger Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Widger Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Widger Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 116.30-1-28.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport

Current property tax $4,063

Lot & Building Information for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,378
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.04
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Widger Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

159 Widger Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 159 Widger Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,300, the tax amount paid for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $4,524.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,524
Current property tax $4,063
Market value $197,300
Assessed value $195,300

Assessment History for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,300 $195,300 23.1666 $4,524 +21.15%
2024 $196,800 $135,800 27.5 $3,735 -12.67%
2023 $165,600 $135,800 31.49 $4,276 -9.54%
2022 $146,000 $135,800 34.81 $4,727 -4.60%
2021 $138,600 $135,800 36.49 $4,955 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.38
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.53
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.53
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.18
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.38
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.18
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.34
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.50
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 6.74

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.84
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.42
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.50
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 6.74
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.86

Neighbors for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 159 Widger Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1359 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 11/15/2021 $118,999
1365 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 2,486 03/06/1998 $80,000
169 Widger Rd, Spencerport 1,710
165 Widger Rd, Spencerport 1,518 12/15/1994 $123,200
157 Widger Rd, Spencerport 1,870 10/14/2008 $165,000
1363 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,837 03/27/2002 $1
171 Widger Rd, Spencerport 1,388 05/16/2000 $1
1329 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,900 03/04/1998 $7,500
597 Whittier Rd, Spencerport 2,500 06/25/2021 $161,112
1295 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,516 10/07/2020 $180,000
1400 Vroom Rd, Spencerport
611 Whittier Rd, Spencerport 1,494 06/13/2022 $230,000
155 Widger Rd, Spencerport 1,546 05/29/2009 $140,000
1351 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 2,222 02/15/2019 $345,000
433 Whittier Rd, Spencerport 2,574 06/23/2021 $1
163 Widger Rd, Spencerport 1,732 06/23/1997 $134,900
2642 Union St, Spencerport 11/28/2012 $21,000
1355 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,680 10/30/2023 $300,000
1297 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,352 08/26/2021 $287,000
2640 Union St, Spencerport 3,691 10/17/2012 $105,000