Monroe County  »  14559  »  Stony Point Rd  »  778 Stony Point Rd

778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 116.30-1-12.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $213,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,559

Lot & Building Information for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,404
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,600, the tax amount paid for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $9,558.

When was 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 09/30/2016 for $213,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $213,000

Title Documents for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,559
Market value $416,800
Assessed value $412,600

Assessment History for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,600 $412,600 23.1666 $9,559 +43.99%
2024 $349,900 $241,400 27.5 $6,639 -12.67%
2023 $294,400 $241,400 31.49 $7,602 -9.54%
2022 $259,600 $241,400 34.81 $8,403 -4.60%
2021 $246,300 $241,400 36.49 $8,809 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 778 Stony Point Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.21
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.36
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.36
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.16
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.03

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.21
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.16
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.55
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.72
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 6.86

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.63