Monroe County  »  187 Payne Beach Rd

187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 17.30-1-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton

Sale date 06/24/2022
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,766

Lot & Building Information for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,900, the tax amount paid for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $8,765.

When was 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 06/24/2022 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2022 $375,000
06/26/2014 $249,500
12/27/1995 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Deed
06/26/2014 - D
06/27/2014 - R
Deed
12/27/1995 - D
01/02/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,766
Market value $424,400
Assessed value $415,900

Assessment History for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,900 $415,900 21.077 $8,766 +20.00%
2024 $407,300 $289,200 25.26 $7,305 -14.46%
2023 $357,000 $289,200 29.53 $8,540 -11.16%
2022 $317,800 $289,200 33.24 $9,613 +7.07%
2021 $269,700 $261,600 34.32 $8,978 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Payne Beach Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.92
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.92
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 3.46
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 3.46
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 3.52

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.92
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 3.28
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 5.78
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 5.82
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 5.90

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.46
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 5.78
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 5.90
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 6.10